Tom Sito


Tom Sito was born in 1956 and is an animator who has worked on an impressive amount of well known films such as who Framed Roger Rabbit, Beauty and the Beast, The Little Mermaid, Pocahontas, The Lion King, Fantasia 2000 and many more. In 1995 he left Disney to help set up the animation company ‘Dreamworks’. When there he worked on the likes of ‘The Prince of Egypt, Spirit, Stallion of the Cimmaron’ and Shrek.

We were shown a video talk of Sito which was interesting and funny, i thought i would share it here…


Get to Know Me.


Name: Emma

Nickname(s): Midge, Midget, Emo…
Gender: Female.
Age: 20
Birthday: October 16th
Hometown: Cookstown
Current Town: Belfast


Favorite Color(s): red, green, pink..
Least Favorite Color: grey or brown..or something else dull.
Favorite Food: Steak! or spaghetti…or prawns…or chicken…ALL THE FOOD!
Least Favorite Food: Mushrooms.
Favorite Band/Artist: Blink182/ Mcfly
Least Favorite Band/Artist: ummm i cant deal with screamo. 
Favorite Type of Movie: comedy, but i do love documentary films.
Least Favorite Type of Movie: Thrillers
One thing you can’t get enough of: tea
One thing you hate more than anything: Bitches, which seems to be a lot of the girls in my age group.


Are you single? Nope
Do you have a crush on anyone right now? Does your boyfriend still count as a crush?
Do you flirt a lot? Ha, no. Im awkward and shy when i first meet people. 
Sweetest thing you’ve ever gotten: Niall got me front row seats for Mcfly.
Do you believe in love at first sight? No, i believe in attraction but not love.

Do you fall in love fast? I try not too. Im always afraid of getting hurt.
Do you ever make the first move? If i have drink in me, im a first move ninja…or so i thought :L
Do you want to get married? Some day…maybe 


A daydreamer? Most definitely 
Shy? at first, once i get talking though, good luck shutting me up.
Talkative? Very in the right company.
Energetic? ha. 
Happy? I try to be. A lot happier than i have been for a long time to be fair. 
Depressed? At times. Everyone deals with shit. 
Caring? extremely 
Trustworthy? yes. 
Confident? Not at all, but i really am trying to build some confidence.
Friendly? very, if people are friendly to me ill be your best friend.
Sarcastic? at times.
Dependable? Most of the time. I would hate to let anyone down.
Adaptable? —Ah. Depends but for the most part, yes.
Emotionally strong? im an emotional wreck for the most part, but yes, i would say im definitely strong.
Religious? Nope.
Indecisive? When it comes to food, yes.
Outgoing? only with friends
Nosy? yeah, terribly. Not gonna lie. 
Lazy? I can be, but who has the time?
Artistic? extremely 
Serious? Sometimes.
Thoughtful? very.
Considerate? too considerate. 
Romantic? i try, but for the most part id say no.
Obsessive? I can be.
Sincere? yes.
Tolerant? Im tolerant of other tolerant people.